Politique de confidentialité

Last revised: August 10, 2020

California residents please also see CCPA Privacy Notice.

For SmartRecruiters and its affiliates (“SmartRecruiters”), protecting your personal information (“Personal Information” or “Personal Data” as defined below)  is our priority.

We have prepared this privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”)向您(“您”或“候选人”)描述安博电竞官网就从您作为候选人时收集的个人信息所采取的措施, located at whodunitauthors.com, our mobile application (“Application(s)”), and our widgets (collectively, the “Site”) and all online services of SmartRecruiters Inc. and its affiliates (“Services”).

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, unless otherwise noted, 所有对SmartRecruiters的引用都包含SmartRecruiters.com, SmartRecruiters, Inc. and its affiliates.

安博电竞官网尊重每个人的个人隐私权. 安博电竞官网将仅以本隐私政策披露的方式收集和使用安博电竞官网通过安博电竞官网的网站直接从您处收到的信息. 安博电竞官网的客户提供给SmartRecruiters是由这些客户按照自己的隐私政策收集的. 此策略不适用于smartrecruiting不拥有或控制的实践, 或smartrecruiting不雇佣或管理的个人. By using whodunitauthors.com, 您同意本声明中描述的数据实践,并明确同意收集数据, 根据本隐私政策使用和披露您的个人信息. You can withdraw your consent at any time. Learn more here.

收集个人资料的目的是什么?

For website visitors, SmartRecruiters会收集您的相关信息,用于运行本网站和提供您需要的服务. Please see our Cookie Policy for more information.

For the candidates applying to a job

  • 帮助安博电竞官网的客户(“客户”)找到他们的下一个雇员:当你申请的时候, 安博电竞官网的客户(招聘人员或招聘经理)可以考虑你的任何工作机会,他们可以使用任何SmartRecruiters工具来跟踪, manage and make a decision.
  • 帮助您管理您的工作申请:当您申请, you have access to a Candidate Portal, 您可以在哪里找到您的个人资料和申请信息. You can receive jobs suggestions.

SmartRecruiters is not a headhunting company, 安博电竞官网只为客户提供人才引进技术和软件即服务.

SmartRecruiters可能会自动收集有关您的计算机硬件和软件的信息. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. 此信息用于服务的操作, to maintain and the improve quality of the services, and to provide general statistics regarding use of whodunitauthors.com.

SmartRecruiters鼓励您查看您选择从SmartRecruiters链接到的网站的隐私声明.Com,以便您了解这些网站如何收集、使用和共享您的信息. SmartRecruiters对网站上的隐私声明或其他内容不负责任 whodunitauthors.com.

How your data will be used?

SmartRecruiters将收集您的个人信息用于运行其网站和提供您所要求的上述服务. SmartRecruiters也可以通过调查联系您,研究您对当前服务或者可能提供的潜在新服务的意见.

SmartRecruiters does not sell, 将收集到的个人信息及其客户名单出租或出租给第三方.

SmartRecruiters可以与值得信任的合作伙伴共享使用数据,以帮助执行使用统计分析, 客户支持和技术运营并提供数据托管服务. 所有此类第三方均须对您的信息保密.

SmartRecruiters可以跟踪用户在SmartRecruiters中访问的网站和页面, in order to improve your user experience.

SmartRecruiters可能会使用个人数据来改进和开发其网站, 其服务和产品在一定程度上是其合法利益所必需的. SmartRecruiters也可以使用您的个人信息来通知您其他产品, 通过SmartRecruiters提供的服务或工作机会.

安博电竞官网的客户可能会选择使用通过自动化方式在招聘过程中帮助他们的功能. For you as a candidate, 这意味着你的申请将被处理和分析,以确定与你的工作经历相关的方面,如以前的职位和雇主, education history, demonstrated skills, and duration of work. 然后将这些方面与安博电竞官网的客户发布的工作进行比较,以表明您的应用程序与工作清单中列出的要求相符合的程度.

这些发现有助于安博电竞官网的客户突出显示应用程序中的现有信息. 自动化功能用于促进招聘过程, however, 任何决定性的雇佣决定最终由客户自行决定.

GDPR Compliance

SmartRecruiters致力于完全符合GDPR,包括GDPR第13条. 以下是安博电竞官网遵守本政策第13条的规定:

GDPR Article 13 Section 1

  • Section 1(a): See “Data Protection Questions”部分中获取控制器名称和SmartRecruiters地址.
  • Section 1(b): See “Data Protection Questions,以获取安博电竞官网数据保护官员的电子邮件.
  • 第1节(c):关于SmartRecruiters收集个人数据的目的以及法律依据,请参阅本节的介绍部分.
  • 第1(d)节:本节不适用于SmartRecruiters,因为安博电竞官网在征得同意的基础上处理个人数据.
  • 第1(e)条:请参阅安博电竞官网的Cookie政策,了解网站访问者个人资料的接收人类别.
  • 第1(f)条:对于网站访问者,SmartRecruiters不会收集个人数据.

GDPR Article 13 Section 2

  • Section 2(a): See our Cookie Policy for website visitors who simply visit our website.
  • Section 2(b): See our Cookie Policy for website visitors who simply visit our website.
  • Section 2(c): See our Cookie Policy for website visitors who simply visit our website.
  • Section 2(d): See our Cookie Policy for website visitors who simply visit our website.
  • Section 2(e):这不适用于SmartRecruiters.

Onward transfers

SmartRecruiters在美国和欧洲使用有限的第三方供应商提供数据托管服务(Amazon Web services),并帮助执行使用统计分析, customer support and technical operations.

SmartRecruiters可以确保所有的个人数据都得到处理, processed, 根据欧盟相关数据保护法转移和存储, 以及为用户的个人资料提供保护的适当保障和程序.

如果转移到第三方,SmartRecruiters将继续负责. SmartRecruiters与这些第三方供应商共享个人信息,以便只支持SmartRecruiters ' Services. 禁止第三方供应商以任何其他方式使用个人资料.

All third-party providers receiving Personal Data from the European Union and/or Switzerland agree to (i) process the Personal Data only to the extent required by SmartRecruiters’ Services and in accordance with SmartRecruiters’ instructions and (ii) comply with the data protection laws for transfer and processing of personal data and (iii) provide adequate technical and organization measures to protect the Personal Information.

To this end, SmartRecruiters, Inc. 还与其分包商实施并签署了标准合同条款(“SCCs”),以确保其符合GDPR. SmartRecruiters欧洲子公司和SmartRecruiters, Inc .之间也已经签署了scc.

How can you access to your Personal Information?

smartrecruiting承认个人有权访问, correct, amend and delete their Personal Information. 因为SmartRecruiters是个人信息的数据处理器,在客户的指导下收集个人信息, SmartRecruiters应当按照客户的说明进行. 因此,SmartRecruiters鼓励个人联系这些客户. 这可以通过回复通过SmartRecruiters系统发送的最后一封电子邮件来实现.

Use of Cookies

Please visit http://www.whodunitauthors.com/legal/cookie-policy/ 所有与SmartRecruiters相关的cookie信息.

Security and retention of your Personal Information

SmartRecruiters is ISO 27001 certified.

SmartRecruiters与第三方之间的数据传输和接收采用行业标准技术,保证了产品的安全性. SmartRecruiters ' s网站有适当的安全措施来防止这种损失, misuse and alteration of information.

个人信息存储在由亚马逊网络服务维护的服务器上,并受其安全保障措施的约束, 来自不同地域和行业的认证机构. 你可以阅读更多关于Amazon Web Services的安全性和遵从性 http://aws.amazon.com/compliance/.

SmartRecruiters将保留您的个人信息,只要符合本隐私政策规定的目的.

Children Under Thirteen

SmartRecruiters不会故意从13岁以下的儿童收集个人信息. 如果您未满十三岁,必须征得您的父母或监护人的同意才能使用 whodunitauthors.com. 如果13岁以下儿童向公司提交个人信息,而安博电竞官网得知该个人信息是13岁以下儿童的信息, 安博电竞官网将尝试尽快删除这些信息. 如果您认为安博电竞官网可能有任何来自13岁以下儿童的个人信息, please contact us at .

Opt-Out & Unsubscribe

安博电竞官网尊重您的隐私,并给您选择不接收某些信息公告的机会. 用户可以选择不接收来自SmartRecruiters,通过跟随SmartRecruiters,可以选择不接受来自SmartRecruiters,可以选择不接受来自SmartRecruiters,可以选择不接受来自SmartRecruiters,可以通过以下方式安博电竞官网:

– Email:

How to contact us

SmartRecruiters可能会泄露您的个人信息, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on SmartRecruiters or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of SmartRecruiters; and, (c)在紧急情况下采取行动,保护SmartRecruiters用户的人身安全, or the public.

Data Protection Questions

如果您对您的数据处理有任何疑问或投诉, you should first contact SmartRecruiters at: . SmartRecruiters will respond in a timely manner.

In case of unresolved privacy or data use concern, 您有权向您的数据保护监管部门提出投诉.

Démonstration
友情链接: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10